LIVE INFO
🏆 AFC Champions League 2 📅 Saturday, 16th May 2026 ⚽ Al Nassr vs Gamba Osaka Odds: 1.49 Confidence: 62% Avg Goals: 3.4/game 🏆 AFC Champions League 2 📅 Saturday, 16th May 2026 ⚽ Al Nassr vs Gamba Osaka Odds: 1.49 Confidence: 62% Avg Goals: 3.4/game
✕ TIP LOST Al Nassr 0-1 Gamba Osaka
🏆 AFC Champions League 2 📅 Saturday, 16th May 2026
A
Al Nassr
D W L W W
0
G
Gamba Osaka
L L W L W
1
Expert Prediction
1
Backing Al Nassr to win in this fixture.
Odds
1.49
DECIMAL
CONFIDENCE
62%
SOLID PICK
H 50%D 20%A 30%
⚠ 18+ · Gamble responsibly · GambleAware · GamCare
⚡ Supporting Bets
Main Pick1 — Al Nassr to win
@1.49
Over 2.5 Goals65% Over 1.5 Goals80%
⚔ Head to Head
MIXED No H2H data on record.
📊 Key Statistics
Al Nassr Gamba Osaka
3Goals / Game1.7
0.9Conceded / Game1.1
50%Clean Sheets30%
8-1-1W — D — L5-0-5
WIN RATE COMPARISON
Al Nassr 80%Gamba Osaka 50%
📈 Form Ratings
Al Nassr
OVERALL
8.3
SCORING
10.0
DEFENCE
7.0
Gamba Osaka
OVERALL
5.0
SCORING
5.7
DEFENCE
6.3
🔀 Markets
Result & BTTS
Home Win & BTTS Yes 30%
Home Win & BTTS No 30%
Draw & BTTS Yes 2%
Draw & BTTS No 2%
Away Win & BTTS Yes 19%
Away Win & BTTS No 19%
Result & Goals
Home Win & Over 2.5 38%
Home Win & Under 2.5 21%
Draw & Over 2.5 3%
Draw & Under 2.5 1%
Away Win & Over 2.5 24%
Away Win & Under 2.5 13%
📜 Match History
HEAD TO HEAD

Awaiting data.

RECENT RESULTS
Al Nassr
12.05.26SPL
Al Nassr
1
Al Hilal
1
D
07.05.26SPL
Al Shabab
2
Al Nassr
4
W
03.05.26SPL
Al Qadsiah
3
Al Nassr
1
L
29.04.26SPL
Al Nassr
2
Al Ahli SC
0
W
22.04.26CL2
Al Nassr
5
Al Ahli Doha
1
W
19.04.26CL2
Al Wasl
0
Al Nassr
4
W
15.04.26SPL
Al Nassr
1
Al Ettifaq
0
W
11.04.26SPL
Al Okhdood
0
Al Nassr
2
W
03.04.26SPL
Al Nassr
5
Al Najma
2
W
14.03.26SPL
Al Khaleej
0
Al Nassr
5
W
Gamba Osaka
10.05.26J1
Gamba Osaka
0
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
1
L
06.05.26J1
Nagoya Grampus
2
Gamba Osaka
1
L
02.05.26J1
Gamba Osaka
5
Vissel Kobe
0
W
29.04.26J1
Kyoto
2
Gamba Osaka
1
L
25.04.26J1
V-Varen Nagasaki
1
Gamba Osaka
2
W
22.04.26J1
Gamba Osaka
1
Avispa Fukuoka
2
L
19.04.26J1
Gamba Osaka
3
Okayama
2
W
15.04.26CL2
Bangkok Utd
0
Gamba Osaka
3
W
11.04.26J1
Gamba Osaka
0
Cerezo Osaka
1
L
08.04.26CL2
Gamba Osaka
0
Bangkok Utd
1
L
📝 Tactical Analysis

Making smart bets takes a bit of digging, and this AFC Champions League 2 matchup is a perfect example of why the extra effort pays off. The only way to find real value in the betting markets is to look strictly at the numbers and completely forget about your gut feelings. Let’s break down the home team first.

Their basic record sets the standard odds, but the real edge comes from looking at their most recent matches. That tells us exactly how they are handling pressure, dealing with injuries, and creating chances today. The away team needs a really careful look, too.

We always check to see if their overall season matches up with how they have played in the last couple of weeks. This helps us spot if the bookies got the odds entirely wrong and left an opening for us. Also, history never lies in football.

Checking their past head-to-head games often shows us which team really controls the tempo of this specific matchup. Blending those past results with current form gives us a really solid prediction you can trust. All signs point to 1 as the best bet here, offering great returns at @1.49.

Once the match is underway, we just watch the action and let the final score do the talking. Read our other daily tips to stay ahead of the game.

❓ FAQ
Best bet for Al Nassr vs Gamba Osaka?
Pick: 1 — Al Nassr to win at ~1.49. Confidence: 62%.
Al Nassr recent form?
Al Nassr: 8W 1D 1L from 10 games.
Gamba Osaka recent form?
Gamba Osaka: 5W 0D 5L from 10 games.
H2H record?
No H2H data.
Goals expected?
Avg: 3.4 goals/game.
🔗 Related
18+Gambling can be addictive. Please gamble responsibly and only bet what you can afford to lose.
BeGambleAwareGamCareGamStopGamblingTherapyDisclaimer